2012 Brunei

APICTA 2012 - Brunei

Cat. Code Category Economy Company Product Position
EGOV-01 e-Government HKG Planning Department, The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (HKSAR) The GIS-based Site Search Tool Award Winner
BRU ZimacSilicon Technologies Sdn Bhd i-CLID Merit Award
MAL Convep Mobilogy Sdn Bhd MyDistress Merit Award
ELEA-02 e-Learning SIN LDR PTE LTD The Learning-On-The-Move (LOTM) Award Winner
HKG Playnote Limited Auralbook Merit Award
BRU MediaHikmah Let`s Pray Merit Award
SESP-03 Secondary Student Project BRU Chung Hwa Middle School Brunei Treasure Award Winner
INA SMKN 4 Bandung SecureX Merit Award
SRI Lexicon International School M-Backup (Mobile Backup) Merit Award
INA SMAN 1 Sidoarjo Edunesia.org: Innvation of Education Website Merit Award
THA Saint Francis Xavier Convent School Bunchuai, the rescue Merit Award
SRI Nalanda College Velenda – The Shopkeeper Game Merit Award
HKG Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yung Yau College Intelligent Child Care System (ICCS) Merit Award
HKG Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yung Yau College Smart Gardener Merit Award
MAC Yuet Wah College Intelligent Reading Assistant Merit Award
TESP-04 Tertiary Student Project INA Universitas Gadjah Mada (UGM) LexiPal: Kinect-based Dyslexia Therapy Award Winner
INA Faculty of Computer Science Universitas Indonesia Veda – Smart Home & Energy Monitoring Merit Award
SIN Singapore Polytechnic: School of Digital Media & InfoComm Technology Lifeline Mobile Application Merit Award
SRI University of Moratuwa VIDAS – The e-Learning Platform for Visually Impaired Merit Award
HKG City University of Hong Kong Mobile Live Broadcasting Application Merit Award
INA Universitas Gadjah Mada (UGM) eMart Indonesia Merit Award
MAL Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia CloudStat Merit Award
MAL Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation (APU) WizBoard Merit Award
MAL Limkokwing University of Creative Techonology Paradigm Shift Merit Award
MAC University of Macao iINTERACT: Eye Tracking Technologies and Its Applications Merit Award
TOHO-05 Tourism and Hospitality AUS Sissit Sissit QikBoard Kiosk Award Winner
MAL Websmith ATP Sdn Bhd ARMS F&B Restaurant POS Merit Award
BRU MeSixty Chatworthy Merit Award
MEEN-06 New Media and Entertainment HKG Company1: Cherrypicks Ltd, Company2: Media Palette Hong Kong iButterfly Award Winner
PAK Pi Labs Inc. Candy Pot / FeedGarfield Merit Award
INA Kuassa: DSP and Audio Software Amplifikation Creme Merit Award
COMM-07 Communications SIN Hoiio Private Limited Hoiio Award Winner
PAK Center of Advance Research in Engineering Secure High Data Rate Wideband Networking Radio Waveform with Multiple Access for Software Defined Radios Merit Award
FIAP-08 Financial Industry Applications THA Arunsawad Dot Com Co., Ltd. i lert U (@2claim) I leart u anywhere to claim Award Winner
MAL Juris Technologies Sdn Bhd Juris Collect Merit Award
HKG Cherrypicks Ltd Hang Seng Fourth Generation Convergent Online & Mobile Banking Services Merit Award
INAP-09 Industrial Applications SIN G ELEMENT PTE LTD Nucleus Award Winner
ELOG-10 e-Logisticsand Supply Chain Management HKG International Transport Information Systems Ltd INLOG: Air/Ocean Freight Operation & Management System, Cargo Truck System and Financial Accounting Operation & Management System Award Winner
BRU John Harith Technology Sdn Bhd EPCIS Halal Traceability Merit Award
SECU-11 Security MAL University Technology Malaysia (UTM) A new Graphical Password For Mobile/Tablet Applications Award Winner
PAK Tunacode Inc gKrypt Merit Award
TIAP-12 Tools and Infrastructure Application THA Ecartstudio Co., Ltd. Location-Based Information System (LBIS) Award Winner
AUS Opengear Pty Ltd Opengear ACM5500 Remote Insfrastructure Management Gateway Merit Award
SRI Duo Software Private Limited DuoSubscribe V5 Merit Award
REDE-13 Research and Development AUS Smart Services CRC Pty Ltd and University of Wollongong ICT Research Institute iSee – connect and collaborate naturally Award Winner
HKG The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Lavinet: An innovative multi-hop wireless network for pervasive Wi-Fi access Merit Award
PAK NUST Collegue of EME / CARE / Shifa International Hospital Network Enabled Retinal Image Analysis and Screaming System for Grading and Diagnosis of Diabetic Retinopathy Merit Award
EHEA-14 e-Health HKG The Hong Kong Polytechnic University KineLabs for Elderly and Stroke Rehabilitation Award Winner
MAL Mobile Health Sdn Bhd MediHome 2.0 Merit Award
STUP-15 Start-up Company HKG Playnote Limited Auralbook Award Winner
MAL Piktochart Sdn Bhd Piktochart Sdn Bhd Merit Award
SIN SmoovPay Pte Ltd SmoovPay Merit Award
EIEC-16 e-Inclusion and e-Community INA PT DREAMBENDER INDONESIA AKSARA Award Winner
MAL Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS Hajj-G Merit Award
THA Arunsawad Dot Com Co., Ltd. i lert u (1st Thailand Mobile SOS) Merit
SGIT-17 Sustainability and Green IT AUS Integral Technology Solutions Pty Ltd & LGIS (Local Government Infrastructure Services) ClimateSmart Home Service Award Winner
AUS PaperCut Software International Pty Ltd PaperCut – Print and Copy Management Software Merit Award
HKG FlexSystem Limited FlexWorkflow Merit Award
VIE Vietnam National Institute of Software & Digital Content Industry (NISCI) Legal Document Imaging & Storage by iDragon Clouds (LDIS-IDC) SPECIAL MENTION
Merit
Category Nominee For Profile
x-e-Logistics and Supply Chain Management BSMART TECHNOLOGY SDN BHD BSMART electronic Cargo Monitoring Services (b’eCMS)
Tertiary Student Project (TERT-04) The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Braille Embosser