Apicta 2017

Category Result Project Name Company/Organization Name Economy Detail
Application Tools & Platforms (APPL-12) Winner GoAnimate GoAnimate Hong Kong Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit SMART OFFICE SUITE EIMSKY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LTD Sri Lanka view detail
Merit FISHTRON Indonesia Fishtron Indonesia-AMIKOM Indonesia view detail
Communication (COMM-07) Winner LTE Metro: TD-LTE based Communication-based Train Control (CBTC) for subway Hong Kong Applied Science and Technology Research Institute Company Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd Telekom Research & Development Sdn Bhd Malaysia view detail
Financial Industry Application (FINA-08) Winner SelfeCash People’s Leasing and Finance PLC Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Vi Viet - A comprehensive fintech solution for all customers LienVietPostBank Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Cashless Payment Software Terminal for Self Service Industry Sonicboom Solutions Sdn Bhd Malaysia view detail
Government & Public Sector (GOVE-01) Winner Electronic Health Record Sharing System (eHRSS) Electronic Health Record Office, Food and Health Bureau, Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region / Hospital Authority, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, China Hong Kong view detail
Health & Wellbeing (HEAL-14) Winner Soteria OA Solution Soteria Biotech Co., Ltd. Chinese Taipei view detail
Inclusion & Community (INCL-16) Winner Arincare: e-Pharmacy Platform Arincare Co.,Ltd Thailand view detail
Merit Home Help Services Management System The Hong Kong Society for the Aged Hong Kong view detail
Industry Application (INDU-09) Winner NavWiz DF Malaysia view detail
Merit Hadrian X Fastbrick Robotics Limited Australia view detail
Merit ASTRI Smart Water IOT System Hong Kong Applied Science and Technology Research Institute Company Limited Hong Kong view detail
Media & Entertainment Technology (MEDI-06) Winner Video Assure MinerLabs Group Pte Ltd Singapore view detail
Merit Seeing Data Mining Lab of Guangdong University of Foreign Studies China view detail
Research & Development (RESE-13) Winner Hyperloop VicHyper Australia view detail
Merit KEH-Sense: potentially game-changing technology in the drive towards self-powered wearable devices. Data61, CSIRO Australia view detail
Retail & Supply Chain Management (RETA-10) Winner Smart Tea Smart Metro (Private) Limited Sri Lanka view detail
School Project (SCHO-03) Winner Smart Automobile Diagnose (SMART DRIVE) Ananda College – Colombo 10 Sri Lanka view detail
Merit ChoreFi Foon Yew High School Johor Bahru Malaysia view detail
Merit Self Driven Investigator GATEWAY COLLEGE NEGOMBO  Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Table Talks Mosman High School Australia view detail
Merit ANSONT (Android System and Orientation Sense Transportation) Muhammadiyah 2 Sidoarjo Senior High School Indonesia view detail
Merit iKidney - A home-health monitoring platform for detection and monitoring of kidney Pak Kau College Hong Kong view detail
Merit Safe Driving Box Rahula College, Matara Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Loving You Angel Salesian School Hong Kong view detail
Merit REMEMBER ME SMP Negeri 1 Surabaya Indonesia view detail
Merit Drageometry St.Francis Xavier Convent Thailand view detail
Merit Pirate of Digestive Island The Prince Royal’s College Thailand view detail
Merit Smart C.A.G.E Yuk Chai Elementary School Malaysia view detail
Merit Fitness Sense Yuk Chai Elementary School Malaysia view detail
Security (SECU-11) Winner Management system of ATM replenishment and balancing activity with electronic dynamic password lock SGSG Science and Technology Co., Ltd. China view detail
Start Up (STAR-15) Winner Cricingif Cricingif Pakistan view detail
Merit Platform Focusing on Women Life Stages - Wedding & Motherhood Nuren Group (Enlinea Sdn Bhd) Malaysia view detail
Sustainability & Environment Technology (SUST-17) Winner Big Data Energy Management Platform Guangzhou Jointt Energy Technology Co., Ltd. China view detail
Merit Malaysia Climate Change Knowledge Portal (N-HyDAA) National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia (NAHRIM) Malaysia view detail
Tertiary Student Project (TERT-04) Winner HapHand: Sensor Controlled Robotic Hand with Haptic Feedback The University of Hong Kong Hong Kong view detail
Merit An Artificial Intelligence based Scrabble Game for Sinhala Language Asia Pacific Institute of Information Technology Sri Lanka view detail
Merit The Star of Multi-scene Supervision Guangdong Industry Polytechnic China view detail
Merit Source Co-Pilot Informatics Institute of Technology Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Multilayer Neural Network for Breast Cancer Classification Multimedia University Malaysia Malaysia view detail
Merit Adaptive Arrhythmias Monitoring System Telkom University Indonesia view detail
Merit ecoStreet UNIVERSITI TEKNOLOGI BRUNEI (UTB) Brunei view detail
Merit GaBlind (Glasses for the Blind) University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta Indonesia view detail
Tourism & Hospitality (TOUR-05) Winner TakeMeTour TakeMeTour Thailand view detail
Merit Evinta Departure Control System John Keells Computer Services Private Limited Sri Lanka view detail
Merit LocoMole - Location-based Experiential Travel app LDR Pte Ltd Singapore view detail
e-Learning (ELEA-02) Merit Scalebook Playnote Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit Tickle App Wantoto Inc. Chinese Taipei view detail