APICTA 2019 Halong

Ha Long APICTA 2019 Winners And Merits

Category Result Project Name Company/Organization Name Economy Detail
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (CT-AI) Winner From detection of rain to safeguarding of the community against hazardous weather Hong Kong Observatory Hong Kong view detail
Merit Autonomous Offshore Aquaculture Feeding System Huon Aquaculture Australia view detail
Merit Vibrasee Rong Seng Laboratory / National Central University Chinese Taipei view detail
BIG DATA ANALYTICS (CT-BDA) Winner Gekko Graph Gekko Artificial Intelligence Limtied (Gekko Lab) Hong Kong view detail
Merit Vital CRM GALAXY SOFTWARE SERVICES CORPORATION Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit GCI Passenger Flow Distribution Application GuangZhou Communication Information Construction Investment and Operation CoLtd.(GCI) GRG Banking Equipment CO Ltd. China view detail
BLOCKCHAIN APPLICATION (CT-BLC) Merit Investment Project Audit Analysis System GRGBanking Blockchain Express Co., Ltd China view detail
Merit Pointree Sloth Tech. Co. Ltd Chinese Taipei view detail
Banking, Insurance & Finance Winner eZ Cash Mobile App Arimac Lanka (Pvt) Ltd Sri Lanka view detail
Merit AR Campaign for United Nations Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) Arimac Lanka (Pvt) Ltd Sri Lanka view detail
Merit AD Platform Omobio Pvt Ltd Sri Lanka view detail
Business & Industrial Winner Multifunctional Intelligent Detection Car Guangdong Polytechnic of Science and Technology China view detail
Merit AutoMLR Informatics Institute of Technology Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Electronic toll collection system based on Blockchain Technology Le Quy Don Technical University Vietnam view detail
Merit Finding Mini The Hong Kong, China University of Science and Technology Hong Kong view detail
Merit Chicken Soul Universitas Komputer Indonesia Indonesia view detail
Merit IoT Detachable Waterway Monitoring Device with LoRa and Self-Sustainability University Tunku Abdul Rahman Malaysia view detail
Digital Government Winner SGWorkPass Ministry of Manpower Singapore view detail
Merit EZ Violation Detection System ioNetworks INC. Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Traffy Waste National Electronics and Computer Technology Center NECTEC Thailand view detail
Digital Marketing / Advertising Winner ekShop ekShop Access to Information Programme (ICT Division) Bangladesh view detail
Merit One stop renovation platform HK Decoman Technology Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit Intelligent Computer Vision Technology for Video Analytics Sigmind Bangladesh view detail
Education Winner 4LittleTrees Find Solution Ai Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit DifferSheet DifferSheet Co Ltd. Thailand view detail
Merit Online Education System VioEdu FPT Corporation Vietnam view detail
Finance & Accounting Solutions Winner Epic Unified Merchant Acquiring Hub Epic Lanka (Pvt) Ltd Sri Lanka view detail
Merit EMAS eKYC Innov8tif Solutions Sdn Bhd Malaysia view detail
Merit All in one corporate management platform AMIS.VN MISA Joint Stock Company Vietnam view detail
General Winner PAM Air - Ambient Air Quality Monitoring and Air Pollution Warning D&L Technology Integration and Consulting JSC Vietnam view detail
Winner shurjoMukhi praniSheba ShurjoMukhi Limited Bangladesh view detail
Merit Sunny 1800RESPECT (Medibank Health Solutions) & Tigerspike Australia view detail
Merit BISE Online Basecamp IT Solutions Pakistan view detail
Merit CityNexus City Developments Limited Singapore view detail
Merit Autonomous Offshore Aquaculture Feeding System Huon Aquaculture Australia view detail
Government & Citizen Services Winner From detection of rain to safeguarding of the community against hazardous weather The Hong Kong Observatory (HKO) Hong Kong view detail
Merit National Information Center (333) Genex Infosys Limited & a2i Bangladesh view detail
Merit DUTABASH’ –A digital solution for consular and welfare services of the ministry of foreign affairs, Bangladesh PARALLAXLOGIC INFOTECH Bangladesh view detail
Health & Wellbeing Winner Software Application: Evaluation of Visual Disability in a Virtual Reality Environment ACE VR Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit CLAS Heatlhcare Electronic Medical Records 4.0 (CLAS Healthcare EMR 4.0) CLAS Healthcare Joint Stock Corporation Vietnam view detail
Merit CMED Digital Primary HealthCare Service Model CMED Health Limited Bangladesh view detail
ICT & Security Solutions Winner BioMind Hanalytics Pte Ltd Singapore view detail
Merit Cargotool ITX360 (PVT) LTD Sri Lanka view detail
Merit KX906 Smart Token KeyXentic Inc. Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit VEDAX-AI Platform VEDAX COMPANY LIMITED Vietnam view detail
ICT Networks & Communication Winner SparkFX Spark Systems Pte Ltd Singapore view detail
Merit EasyParcel.com EasyParcel Sdn Bhd Malaysia view detail
INTERNET OF THINGS (CT-IOT) Winner PG Tracker Bondstein Technologies Limited Bangladesh view detail
Merit SMARTernak Dycodex Indonesia view detail
Merit KX906 Smart Token KeyXentic Inc. Chinese Taipei view detail
Junior Winner O-Helmet Chung Ling Private High School Malaysia view detail
Merit BackUp Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School Hong Kong view detail
Merit Simulating environment under the impact of traffic networks software Doan Thi Diem Secondary School Vietnam view detail
Merit F Journey FPT Primary and Secondary School Vietnam view detail
Merit Duck Game GHS Labrkot Mansehra Pakistan view detail
Merit Intelligent Minibus and Minibus Stop Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O) Hong Kong view detail
Merit Kids Diary and Daily Planner App Little CodeLab Technology and Innovation Center for Kids Myanmar view detail
Merit Air Quality Inspection Drone PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL MACAU Macao view detail
Merit Feeling Picture Rei Mei Elementary School – Interest-driven Creator Experimental Education Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Care 4U SMJK Katholik Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia Malaysia view detail
Merit Cool Maths Sri Rahula College Sri Lanka view detail
Merit HEY! Shake it Breed! The Prince Royals College Thailand view detail
Manufacturing & Supply Chain Winner Anomtor (Manufacturing Anomaly Detector) Institute for Information Industry / Smart System Institute Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Q.Soft Business Competitive Intelligence Co Ltd. Thailand view detail
Merit PrideCut Pridesys IT Ltd. Bangladesh view detail
Marketing Winner Pointree Sloth Tech Co Ltd Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit WynkAR Augmented Reality Platform Arimac Lanka (Pvt) Ltd Sri Lanka view detail
Merit AIYA MeGenius Co Ltd. Thailand view detail
Media & Entertainment Winner VAR LIVE VAR LIVE International Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit SmartGlass3D 4K Display Marvel Digital Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit Selfie eXtreme PRO-toys Co Ltd. Thailand view detail
Professional Services Winner Astera Centerprise Data Integrator Astera Software Pakistan view detail
Merit Fixzy Fixzy Co.,Ltd. Thailand view detail
Merit AI Powered Pre-Admission Cost of Hospitalisation Estimation Parkway Hospitals Singapore Pte Ltd Singapore view detail
RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT (CC-RD) Winner Vibrasee Rong Seng Laboratory / National Central University Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Pulse of HKUST - A Data-Driven Smart Campus The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Hong Kong view detail
Senior Winner Chef de Bot Robowis Learning Centre Malaysia view detail
Merit Driver Drowsiness Detection System Chong Hwa Independent High School Malaysia view detail
Merit Augmented Reality Game for Identifying Early-age School Kids with Dyslexia Christian Alliance SW Chan Memorial College Hong Kong view detail
Merit A.I. CAMe Christian Alliance SW Chan Memorial College Hong Kong view detail
Merit Tyran Maton Chung Hwa Middle School Brunei view detail
Merit Hurry-up SOS FPT high school Vietnam view detail
Merit Rubbish On Demand [ROD] Ma’had Islam Brunei Brunei view detail
Merit Automatic Movement Intravenous Pole (AMOFULE) Muhammadiyah 2 Sidoarjo Senior High School Indonesia view detail
Merit ARetail NUS High School of Math and Science Singapore view detail
Merit Game for Visually Impaired People Princess Chularbhorn Science High School Thailand view detail
Merit Aerial Mapping and Scouting System PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL MACAU Macao view detail
Merit Hands of Cosmos The Prince Royals College Thailand view detail
Start Up of the Year (CC-SU) Winner Short Term Rental Management Systems (STRMS) Cobnb Sdn Bhd Malaysia view detail
Merit VAR LIVE VAR LIVE International Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit HD wireless display chip ZHUHAI HI-CHIP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD China view detail
Tertiary Student Winner DiabMate Non-Invasive Blood Glucose Level Monitoring with Galvanic Skin Response and Machine Learning University of Sri Jayewardenepura Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Prosroid The Wheelchair Simulator City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong view detail
Merit A preliminary program to visualise and manipulate OCT images Curtin University/Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research Australia view detail
Merit Thinkord National Central University Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Crop Medic Plus (An Intelligent crop disease forecasting system Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology Sri Lanka view detail
Merit SCANN by vlo - Early Detection and Monitoring System for Lymphoedema The University of Sydney Australia view detail

Click to view Post Show Report