APICTA 2022

PAKISTAN APICTA 2022 WINNERS AND MERITS

1. Inclusions & Community services – Sustainability and Environment, Education

Nominee

Product Name

Economy

Award

Rumine Corporation Techsim Brunei Winner
FONIX Software Solutions PVT LTD ExamHUB Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Merit
Eduscope Private Limited
Eduscope Unified Media Station (UMS) Merit

2. Industrial – Manufacturing, Engineering & Construction

Nominee

Product Name

Economy

Award

China State Construction Engineering (Hong Kong) Limited
C-Smart All-in-one Smart Construction Integrated Platform Hong Kong Winner
R2C2 Limited R2C2 ARC Hong Kong Merit
Institute for Information Industry
5G Factory of the Future – AR Smart Glasses Collaboration Solution Chinese Taipei Merit

3.Business Services – ICT Services Solutions

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Vaival Technologies Bloxbytes Pakistan Winner
Digital Dialogue Company Limited
CUBIKA Big Insights Merit
ABS Software International Sdn Bhd. ABS Cloud Based Hotel Software Solution Malaysia Merit

4. Industrial – Transport, Supply Chain, ICT Networks & Communications

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Bingo Software Co.,Ltd. IoT Collaborative Edge Computing Platform China Winner
BSMART SYSTEM SOLUTIONS SDN BHD REGIONAL ELECTRONIC CARGO TRACKING SYSTEM Malaysia Merit
Guangzhou Jiaoxintou Technology Co., Ltd. Smart Traffic Engine——Data Center Platform China Merit

5. Business Services – Security solutions

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

National Cyber Security Auditing and Evaluation Lab (NCSAEL) FEAST- Firmware Extraction Analysis and Security Assessment Toolkit Pakistan Winner
Paysmart Capital Limited (LIQUID)
Liquid Digital Verifiable Credentials Hong Kong Merit
Cyber Labs Services
TestMyUsers Merit

6. Cross Category – Research & Development

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Filix Medtech Limited and Technological and Higher Education Institute of Hong Kong Chinese Medicine Products Traceability and Verification Platform
Winner
Motive Technologies (formerly KeepTruckin)
AI Dashcam Pakistan Merit
Smart and Talent Studio / Huei-Ming School for blind Children
Active barrier-free intelligent device
Chinese Taipei Merit

7. Consumer – Media & Tourism

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

BookMe.pk
E-ticketing
Pakistan Winner
Genting Malaysia Berhad AI driven Virtual Queue Solution Merit

8. Industrial – Agriculture and Sustainability , Environment

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Easy Rice Digital Technology Co., Ltd. AI solution for Rice quality and paddy varieties Inspection Thailand Winner
Ricult Pakistan Pvt Ltd
Ricult Pakistan Merit

9. Business Services – Professional Services and Marketing Solutions

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

K.G. and Patrick Co., Ltd. and Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University Wang: Data Market
Winner
Walee Technologies Pvt.Ltd Walee Solutions Pakistan Merit
Kualitatem Kualitee – Kualitatem Pakistan Merit

10. Cross Category – Start-Up

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Healthtag BLOCKCHAIN-BASED PHR & HEALTH DATA MANAGEMENT PLATFORM Thailand Winner
Frontier.cool Inc.
The Gateway Into the Global Digitized Fashion Value Chain
Chinese Taipei Merit
Easy Rice Digital Technology Co., Ltd. AI solution for Rice quality and paddy varieties Inspection Thailand Merit

11. Business Services – Finance & Accounting Solutions

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Hysab Kytab Hysab Kytab PFM Pakistan Winner
Kistpay Private Limited Kistpay Private Limited Pakistan Merit
Jianlian Technology(Guangdong)Co.,Ltd.
Jianlian Industrial Digital Financial Technology Service Platform China Merit

12. Public Sector – Government & Citizen Services

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Provincial Department of Education Sabaragamuwa Education Management Information System – Sipthathu Sri Lanka Winner
Ministry of Health BruHealth Brunei Merit
Urban Renewal Authority Centralized Smart Building Monitoring System (CSBMS) Hong Kong Merit

13. Consumer – Banking, Insurance & Finance, Digital Marketing

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Avanza Solutions Unison Ace Pakistan Winner
Love For Data Amanat Pakistan Merit
Urban Renewal Authority Glorify Pakistan Merit

14. Technology: Big Data Analytics

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Electrical & Mechanical Services Department, HKSARG Smart City Management – The Regional Digital Control Centre (RDCC) & AI Platform Hong Kong Winner
Digital Dialogue Company Limited CUBIKA Big Insights Thailand Merit

15.Technology – Internet of Things

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

R2C2 Limited R2C2 ARC Hong Kong Winner
Belun Technology Company Limited Belun® remoVital Monitoring System Hong Kong Merit
Brocere electronics corp. ltd.
Blockcraft IoT Sensor Chinese Taipei Merit

16. Consumer – Retail and Distribution, & Marketplaces

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Maison Consulting and Solutions Kitchen Display Solution Pakistan Winner
Filix Medtech LImited and Technological and Higher Education Institute of Hong Kong
Chinese Medicine Products Traceability and Verification Platform Hong Kong Merit
Shippop Co., Ltd.
SHIPPOP
Thailand Merit

17. Public Sector – Digital Government

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Marble Bar School Department of Education Western Australia Marble Bar Virtual Worlds Australia Winner
Center For Advanced Research in Engineering Ozone (National Airspace Management System) Pakistan Merit

18. Technology – Artificial Intelligence

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Easy Rice Digital Technology Co., Ltd. AI solution for Rice quality and paddy varieties Inspection Thailand Winner
Frontier.cool Inc.
The Gateway Into the Global Digitized Fashion Value Chain Merit

 19. Inclusions & Community Services – Indigenous Services and Communication

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Boltay Huroof Braille Designer Pakistan Merit

20. Inclusions & Community Services – Health and Wellbeing

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Ministry of Health BruHealth Brunei Winner
F3 Technologies indici Pakistan Merit
Belun Technology Company Limited
Belun® remoVital Monitoring System
Hong Kong Merit

21. Student – Junior

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Montfort College Secondary Section GreenWaste : make microgarden happen
Winner
Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Yuen Long) Caelus Hong Kong Merit
Digital Literacy KP Project
Automatic Gas Leakage Detector Pakistan Merit
SJKC YUK CHAI, MALAYSIA PRIMARY SCHOOL IOT LIFE GUARDIAN Malaysia Merit
Kang Chiao International School Smart Bicycle Turning Lights Chinese Taipei Merit
Headstart School Kuri Cloth Color Made Digital (CCMD) Pakistan Merit
Institute of International Professionalism International School
Automatic Greenhouse Control System
Myanmar Merit

22. Student – Senior Programming

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

The Prince Royal’s College O-RA Thailand Winner
Royal College – Colombo 7
AI 2.1 Sri Lanka Merit

23. Student – Senior Systems

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

German Swiss International School MRRAED: Mixed Reality Rehabilitation Activities for Elderly with Dementia Hong Kong
Winner
SEKOLAH UGAMA ARAB MENENGAH PEREMPUAN RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK HAJAH SALEHA Signspeak Brunei Merit
Christian Alliance S W Chan Memorial College EMG Rehab System Hong Kong Merit
Lahore Grammar School Affable Merit

24. Student – Tertiary Applications

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

Forman Christian College Sunno Pakistan
Winner
National Central University Department of Information Management See OverSeas
Merit
Institite of Vocational Education (Sha Tin) Streaming Hub Hong Kong Merit
Telkom University AMons Indonesia Merit
Informatics Institute of Technology Planet Hunters Sri Lanka Merit
National Taiwan Ocean University NoteShare Chinese Taipei Merit

25. Student – Tertiary Technology

Nominee Name

Product Name

Economy

Award

The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univesity
Mutual Cognitive Human-Robot Collaborative Manufacturing System
Hong Kong
Winner
Telkom University
Stetoskop Digital Indonesia Merit
Informatics Institute of Technology Airplate – A Platform To Reduce International Catering Waste in Airlines Through Data, Insight and A Hong Kong Merit
Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education (Tuen Mun) ETBadge Merit
Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation A Low-Cost Self-Stabilizing Spoon for People with Parkinson Malaysia Merit