Apicta 2015

Category Result Project Name Company/Organization Name Economy Detail
Application Tools & Platforms Winner iStaging iStaging Corp. Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Maestrano Maestrano Pty Ltd Australia view detail
Merit HGrid 247 (hadoop Grid BIG DATA Processing) PT Dua Empat Tujuh Indonesia view detail
Communication Winner bWave – Universal Gateway for Internet of Things (IoT) applications BNetworks Sdn Bhd Malaysia view detail
Merit MAD Glass Dragon Creative Enterprise Solution Limited (A subsidiary of Mad Mad Group) Hong Kong view detail
Merit Cubeacon PT Eyro Digital Teknologi Indonesia view detail
Financial Industry Application Winner Stock2Day.co Peng Brothers Co., Ltd. Thailand view detail
Merit InvesTrade All-In-One B2B Cloud-Enabled Trading Solution Infocast Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit MPAY InsureWorks Solutions ManagePay Services Sdn Bhd (516641-W) Malaysia view detail
Health & Wellbeing Winner Open Healthcare App (OHA) THE Technology Inc. Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Round the clock Fully Integrated Outpatient Pharmacy Automation System KK Women’s and Children’s Hospital (KKH) and Integrated Health Information System (IHIS) Singapore view detail
Merit Okee in Medical Imaging The Royal Children’s Hospital, Melbourne & Conduct Australia view detail
Inclusion & Community Winner Mobile Audio Streaming Service Evamp & Saanga Pakistan view detail
Merit Children with special needs: E-enhanced Learning Teaching and Assessment Platform (SELTAS) BTCFS Yeung Yat Lam Memorial School Hong Kong view detail
Merit Public Transportation Guiding System for Visually Impaired People HUATU Information Technology China view detail
Industry Application Winner Bio-Inspired Autonomous Climbing Robot – A Revolutionary ICT Solution to Inspection and Maintenance of Steel Structures University of Technology Sydney, and NSW Roads and Maritime Services Australia view detail
Merit Integrated Risk Manager (IRM) CAM Management Solutions (Pvt.) Ltd. Sri Lanka view detail
Merit DF Automated Guided Vehicle DF Automation & Robotics Sdn Bhd Malaysia view detail
Media & Entertainment Technology Winner HERMES OTT Video Platform TFI Digital Media Limited Hong Kong view detail
Merit “DinoVR” Virtual Reality Phu Wiang Dinosaur Museum Mr. Saran Nantasuk Thailand view detail
Public Sector & Government Winner InfoID Informatics International Ltd Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Library at your fingertips Leisure and Cultural Services Department, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China Hong Kong view detail
Merit Integrated Criminal Case Filing and Management System (ICMS) State Courts, Singapore Singapore view detail
Research & Development Winner AZIRO – The Autonomous Inventory Robot ZONE24x7 (Private) Limited Sri Lanka view detail
Merit Online Video Synopsis : Shorten Video Content for Flicking Through National Cheng Kung University, Smile Lab & National Chung Hsing University, CVML Lab Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Compact Rehabilitation Robot (CR2) Universiti Teknologi Malaysia Malaysia view detail
Retail & Supply Chain Management Winner Priceza – Shopping Search Engine and Price Comparison Shopping Priceza Co., Ltd. Thailand view detail
Merit Vantage Telco Axienta (Pvt) Ltd. Sri Lanka view detail
Merit “SnapFeed” SnapFeed Sdn Bhd Brunei view detail
School Project Winner PasSafe Chong Hwa Independent High School Malaysia view detail
Merit The System Haze – HASHAN Dharmaraja College – Kandy Sri Lanka view detail
Merit iKit – For your eyes only Dunman High School Singapore view detail
Merit Smog Game Elwood College Australia view detail
Merit Commongoods NUS High School of Math & Science Singapore view detail
Merit Journy Raffles Institution Singapore view detail
Merit Secure Bag SD Muhammadiyah 4 Pucang Surabaya Indonesia view detail
Merit Mind FootPrint Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yung Yau College Hong Kong view detail
Merit Blind Helper SMA Negeri 1 Gresik Indonesia view detail
Merit Chaturamal: ASEAN Quest St. Francis Xavier Convent School Thailand view detail
Merit iStudyGCSE St. John’s School, Kuala Belait Brunei view detail
Merit TEDDICT The Nest i/o Pakistan view detail
Security Winner CIA (Cloud-threat Intelligent Appliance) Institute for Information Industry (III) Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit I-Man Facility Sprinter (“IFS”), Intelligent-Guarding Solution Concorde Security Pte. Ltd. Singapore view detail
Start Up Winner Ingrain Ingrain Pvt Ltd. Pakistan view detail
Merit Memorie Neeuro Pte Ltd Singapore view detail
Merit TeamNote TeamNote HK Limited Hong Kong view detail
Sustainability & Environment Technology Winner Eco2 Green Data Centers Green Data Center LLP Malaysia view detail
Tertiary Student Project Winner Active and Intelligent Powered Ankle Foot Prosthesis for Trans-tibial Amputees National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad, Pakistan. Pakistan view detail
Merit Robotic Hand Exoskeleton Curtin University Australia view detail
Merit AWS Cloud Lab Environment – Marking Accelerator Department of Information Technology (IT), The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education (Lee Wai Lee) Hong Kong view detail
Merit RoboViper (Robotics Visual Programmer) Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya (PENS) Indonesia view detail
Merit Smart School Bag Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education, Vocational Training Council Hong Kong view detail
Merit CGUi Toolchain for Developing Customized Graphical User Interfaces for Multiple Platforms Informatics Institute of Technology Sri Lanka view detail
Merit ITB Virtual Campus Institut Teknologi Brunei Brunei view detail
Merit Visionear King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi Thailand view detail
Merit Early Infarct Detection for Brain Images Multimedia University (MMU) Malaysia view detail
Merit Celebond National Central University (R.O.C) Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Love Plus South China Normal University China view detail
Merit Mozter: Automated Mosquito Surveillance Platform Temasek Polytechnic, School of Informatics & IT, Singapore Singapore view detail
Merit Autogenous Diabetic Retinopathy Censor for Ophthalmologists – “AKSHI” University of Colombo School of Computing Sri Lanka view detail
Tourism & Hospitality Merit Singou Encounter – Robotics Based Event Informatics System Singou Technology (Macau) Ltd. Macao view detail
e-Learning Winner StudyFun Smart Classroom StudyFun Technology Incorporation Chinese Taipei view detail
Merit Jayonik RapidBus Simulator System Jayonik MSC Sdn Bhd (760578-W) Malaysia view detail
Merit VisMOOC: Visual Analysis of Massive Open Online Courses (MOOCs) the Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Hong Kong view detail